D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price $299.95

Vendor : D-LINK

Product Type : Network - Switch Options

Sku : 16DMC700SC

Hurry! Only
9
units left in stock!
-
+
InStock SOLD OUT

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.