D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 300m

D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) -  300m

D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 300m

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price $1,899.95

Vendor : D-LINK

Product Type : Network - Switch Options

Sku : 16DEM421XT

Hurry! Only
0
units left in stock!

Sorry! Our D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 300m is currently sold out.

Want to be notified when it becomes available again? Simply register your interest and we'll send you a message when it does.

-
+
InStock SOLD OUT

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.