D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm)

D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm)

D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm)

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price $199.95

Vendor : D-LINK

Product Type : Network - Switch Options

Sku : 16DMC515SC

Hurry! Only
0
units left in stock!

Sorry! Our D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) is currently sold out.

Want to be notified when it becomes available again? Simply register your interest and we'll send you a message when it does.

-
+
InStock SOLD OUT

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.